Upcoming FIRST Events

FIRST Choice Round 2 (dates TBD)
FIRST Choice Ordering (dates TBD)
Payment Due: Israel (ISR) District Teams - All Events
Founder's Reception
FIRST Choice Round 1 (dates TBD)
FIRST Robotics Competition Team Registration Opens 05/07/2019 - 12:00pm
2019 Laser Lights Off Season Event 07/05/2019 - 11:00am to 07/07/2019 - 4:00pm
2019 ROBO-CON Competition 07/19/2019 - 3:00pm to 07/20/2019 - 7:30pm
2019 Rock River Robotics Off-Season Competition 07/27/2019 - 8:30am
2019 Washtenaw Robotics Competition 08/02/2019 - 5:00pm to 08/03/2019 - 7:30pm
2019 Mid-Mitten RoboRodeo 08/10/2019 - 9:00am
2019 MARC II 08/16/2019 - 8:00am to 08/17/2019 - 6:00pm
2019 Battleship Blast at LA Fleet Week 08/31/2019 - 7:30am to 09/02/2019 - 4:00pm
2019 Goonettes Invitational 09/14/2019 - 7:00am
2019 THOR East 09/14/2019 - 7:00am
Initial Event Registration - First Preference Opens 09/19/2019 - 12:00pm to 09/26/2019 - 12:00pm
2019 Battle O' Baltimore 09/20/2019 - 5:00pm to 09/21/2019 - 6:00pm
2019 Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge (MVRC) 09/21/2019 - 7:00am
2019 Offseason Brazil 09/27/2019 - 8:00am to 09/28/2019 - 8:00pm
2019 So Cal Fall Classic 09/28/2019 - 9:00am to 09/29/2019 - 5:00pm
2019 Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition 10/04/2019 - 4:00pm to 10/05/2019 - 5:30pm
Kit and Kickoff Registration Opens 10/10/2019 - 12:00pm
Second Event Registration - Second Preference Opens 10/10/2019 - 12:00pm to 10/17/2019 - 12:00pm
2019 Beach Blitz 10/11/2019 - 4:00pm to 10/13/2019 - 6:00pm
2019 THOR West 10/12/2019 - 7:00am
2019 ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 10/12/2019 - 9:00am to 10/13/2019 - 5:00pm
2019 CORI Invitational 10/13/2019 - 7:00am
2019 Capital City Classic 10/18/2019 - 4:30pm to 10/20/2019 - 6:00pm
2020 FIRST Championship Pre-Qualified Teams Registration Opens 10/24/2019 - 12:00pm
2019 Tech Valley Robot Rumble 10/26/2019 - 7:30am
2019 SCRIW IX (South Carolina Robotics Invitational and Workshops) 10/26/2019 - 8:00am
2019 Northern Minnesota Robotics Conference Championship (NMRC) 10/26/2019 - 8:30am
2020 FIRST Championship Waitlist Registration for Veteran Teams Open 10/31/2019 - 12:00pm
Unrestricted Regional Event Registration Opens 10/31/2019 - 12:00pm
Additional In-District Event Registration Opens 10/31/2019 - 12:00pm
2019 HHH Robotics Invitational 11/02/2019 - 8:00am
Additional Inter-District Event Registration Opens 11/07/2019 - 12:00pm
Chairman's Award, Dean's List Award, and Woodie Flowers Award Application OPENS 11/07/2019 - 12:00pm
2019 STEMley Cup Championship 11/09/2019 - 8:00am
All District Events and All Regional Events Registration Closes 11/18/2019 - 12:00pm
Kit and Kickoff Registration Closes 11/18/2019 - 12:00pm
2020 FIRST Championship Pre-Qualified Teams Registration Closes 11/18/2019 - 12:00pm
Payment Due - 1st Regional Event 11/18/2019 - 5:00pm
Payment Due - 1st and 2nd District Event 11/18/2019 - 5:00pm
2020 FIRST Robotics Competition Kickoff 01/04/2020 - 10:30am
Payment Due: 2020 FIRST Championship (Pre-Qualified FIRST Robotics Competition Teams) 01/31/2020 - 5:00pm
Payment Due - Additional Regional Event(s) 01/31/2020 - 5:00pm
Payment Due: Additional In-District and Additional Inter-District Event(s) 01/31/2020 - 5:00pm
Chairman's Award Application DEADLINE 02/06/2020 - 3:00pm
Woodie Flowers Award Application DEADLINE 02/06/2020 - 3:00pm
Dean's List Award Application DEADLINE 02/13/2020 - 3:00pm
Week Zero 02/15/2020 - 8:00am
Week 1 Competitions 02/26/2020 - 12:00am to 03/01/2020 - 11:59pm
Week 2 Competitions 03/04/2020 - 12:00am to 03/08/2020 - 11:59pm
Week 3 Competitions 03/11/2020 - 12:00am to 03/15/2020 - 11:59pm
Week 4 Competitions 03/18/2020 - 12:00am to 03/22/2020 - 11:59pm
Week 5 Competitions 03/25/2020 - 12:00am to 03/29/2020 - 11:59pm
Week 6 Competitions 04/01/2020 - 12:00am to 04/05/2020 - 11:59pm
Week 7 Competitions 04/08/2020 - 12:00am to 04/12/2020 - 11:59pm
2020 FIRST Championship Waitlist Registration Closes 04/10/2020 - 12:00pm
FIRST Championship - Houston, TX 04/15/2020 - 12:00am to 04/18/2020 - 12:00am
FIRST Championship - Detroit, MI 04/29/2020 - 12:00am to 05/02/2020 - 12:00am
Payment Due: Pacific Northwest (PNW) District Teams - All Events
Payment Due: Ontario (ONT) District Teams - All Events
Payment Due: 2020 FIRST Championship (Qualifying FIRST Robotics Competition Teams)
Payment Due: District Championship - CHS, FIM, FIT, FMA, FNC, IN, NE, and PCH District Teams