Upcoming FIRST Events

Payment Due: Pacific Northwest (PNW) District Teams - All Events
Payment Due: Ontario (ONT) District Teams - All Events
Payment Due: 2019 FIRST Championship (Qualifying FIRST Robotics Competition Teams)
Payment Due: District Championship - CHS, FIM, FIT, FMA, IN, ISR, NC, NE, and PCH District Teams
FIRST Robotics Competition Team Registration Opens 05/10/2018 - 12:00pm
2018 WOW Alliance Championship 05/19/2018 - 9:00am
2018 Secret City Invitational 06/07/2018 - 6:00pm to 06/09/2018 - 12:00pm
2018 Big Bang! 06/22/2018 - 8:00am to 06/23/2018 - 5:00pm
2018 MidKnight Mayhem 06/23/2018 - 8:00am
2018 Texas Robotics Invitational 06/29/2018 - 8:00am to 06/30/2018 - 6:00pm
2018 Mahoning Valley Robotics Challenge 06/30/2018 - 8:00am
2018 Summer Heat 07/14/2018 - 7:30am
2018 ROBO-CON Competition 07/21/2018 - 8:00am
2018 Rock River Robotics Competition 07/28/2018 - 8:30am
2018 Robotics Championship China & Qianjiang International Robotics Invitational 07/29/2018 - 8:00am to 08/02/2018 - 7:00pm
2018 WVROX 08/03/2018 - 10:00am to 08/04/2018 - 2:14pm
Robots@CNE 08/17/2018 - 10:00am to 08/19/2018 - 8:00pm
Battleship Blast at LA Fleet Week 09/01/2018 - 8:30am to 09/03/2018 - 4:00pm
Initial Event Registration - First Preference Opens 09/20/2018 - 12:00pm to 09/27/2018 - 12:00pm
Battle O' Baltimore 09/22/2018 - 7:15am
2018 Ozark Mountain Brawl 09/28/2018 - 4:00pm to 09/29/2018 - 6:00pm
GRC-Gateway Robotics Challenge 09/29/2018 - 7:00am
2018 Ferris Roboday 09/29/2018 - 7:00am
THOR 09/29/2018 - 7:30am
Fall Classic 09/29/2018 - 9:00am to 09/30/2018 - 5:00pm
2018 ROBOTICON Tampa Bay 09/29/2018 - 9:00am to 09/30/2018 - 5:00pm
2018 CORI Invitational 09/30/2018 - 9:00am
Drive Base Opt Out 10/01/2018 - 12:00pm to 10/09/2018 - 12:00pm
Robot Transportation Exemption Application Available 10/02/2018 - 12:00pm
2018 STEM Gals FRC Tournament 10/06/2018 - 8:30am
2018 Hatboro-Horsham HAVOC 10/06/2018 - 9:40am
2018 NTX Tournament of Robots 10/06/2018 - 4:00pm to 10/07/2018 - 5:00pm
Kit and Kickoff Registration Opens 10/09/2018 - 12:00pm
Founder's Reception 10/09/2018 - 12:00pm to 12/14/2018 - 12:00pm
Second Event Registration - Second Preference Opens 10/11/2018 - 12:00pm to 10/18/2018 - 12:00pm
GRITS 2018 10/12/2018 - 4:00pm to 10/13/2018 - 6:00pm
2018 Grand Rapids Girls Robotics Competition 10/12/2018 - 4:00pm to 10/13/2018 - 5:30pm
Minnesota Robotics Invitational 10/13/2018 - 7:00am
Beach Blitz 10/13/2018 - 7:00am to 10/14/2018 - 4:30pm
Sanghi Foundation FIRST Robotics Competition Arizona State Championship 10/13/2018 - 8:00am
Fall Fiesta Junior Event 10/19/2018 - 8:00am
2018 Turkish Robotics Off-Season 10/19/2018 - 6:00pm to 10/22/2018 - 6:00pm
IROC 10/20/2018 - 7:00am
Battle at the Border 10/20/2018 - 7:00am
2018 Bay State Brawl 10/20/2018 - 7:30am
Fall Fiesta Varsity Event 10/20/2018 - 8:00am
2019 FIRST Championship Pre-Qualified Teams Registration Opens 10/25/2018 - 12:00pm
Cow Town Throwdown 10/26/2018 - 3:00pm to 10/27/2018 - 5:00pm
Capital City Classic 10/26/2018 - 4:30pm to 10/28/2018 - 6:00pm
Boiler Bot Battle 10/27/2018 - 7:00am
Rah Cha Cha Ruckus 10/27/2018 - 8:00am
Additional In-District Event Registration Opens 11/01/2018 - 12:00pm
2019 FIRST Championship Pre-Qualified Teams Registration Closes 11/01/2018 - 12:00pm
Unrestricted Regional Event Registration Opens 11/01/2018 - 12:00pm
2019 FIRST Championship Waitlist Registration for Veteran Teams Open 11/01/2018 - 12:00pm
2018 STEMley Cup Championship 11/03/2018 - 7:00am
Tech Valley Robot Rumble 11/03/2018 - 7:30am
Additional Inter-District Event Registration Opens 11/08/2018 - 12:00pm
Chairman's Award, Dean's List Award, and Woodie Flowers Award Application OPENS 11/08/2018 - 12:00pm
Brunswick Eruption 11/10/2018 - 7:00am
Battle of the Bay 11/10/2018 - 8:00am
All District Events and All Regional Events Registration Closes 11/19/2018 - 12:00pm
Kit and Kickoff Registration Closes 11/19/2018 - 12:00pm
Payment Due - 1st Regional Event 11/19/2018 - 5:00pm
Payment Due - 1st and 2nd District Event 11/19/2018 - 5:00pm
Robot Transportation Exemption Application Due 11/26/2018 - 3:00pm
2019 FIRST Robotics Competition Kickoff 01/05/2019 - 10:30am
Payment Due: 2019 FIRST Championship (Pre-Qualified FIRST Robotics Competition Teams) 01/24/2019 - 5:00pm
Payment Due - Additional Regional Event(s) 01/24/2019 - 5:00pm
Payment Due: Additional In-District and Additional Inter-District Event(s) 01/24/2019 - 5:00pm
Chairman's Award Application DEADLINE 02/07/2019 - 3:00pm
Woodie Flowers Award Application DEADLINE 02/07/2019 - 3:00pm
Dean's List Award Application DEADLINE 02/14/2019 - 3:00pm
Week Zero 02/16/2019 - 8:00am
Stop Build Day 02/19/2019 - 11:59pm
Week 1 Competitions 02/27/2019 - 12:00am to 03/02/2019 - 11:59pm
Week 2 Competitions 03/06/2019 - 12:00am to 03/09/2019 - 11:59pm
Week 3 Competitions 03/13/2019 - 12:00am to 03/16/2019 - 11:59pm
Week 4 Competitions 03/20/2019 - 12:00am to 03/23/2019 - 11:59pm
Week 5 Competitions 03/27/2019 - 12:00am to 03/30/2019 - 11:59pm
Week 6 Competitions 04/03/2019 - 12:00am to 04/06/2019 - 11:59pm
2019 FIRST Championship Waitlist Registration Closes 04/05/2019 - 12:00pm
Week 7 Competitions 04/10/2019 - 12:00am to 04/13/2019 - 11:59pm
FIRST Championship - Houston, TX 04/17/2019 - 12:00am to 04/20/2019 - 12:00am
FIRST Championship - Detroit, MI 04/24/2019 - 12:00am to 04/27/2019 - 12:00am